Car Rental Cancun from $23.82. Find cheap prices & best deals at Cancun Airport (CUN)

Cancun Car Rental | Car Rental Cancun | Rent a car in Cancun | Cancun Airport Car Rental

Search Cancun Airport Rental Car deals!

Select Pickup Date
Select Return Date
  • The Best Car Rental
  • Insurance and Taxes Included
Car Rental Promotions | City Cancun Car Rental

Cancun Rental Car with exclusive benefits, just with us!

At City Car Rental, we reward your preference, that’s why when you rent a car in Cancun Airport with us you have access to our special discount coupons to save hundreds of dollars in local attractions!

10% OFF

10% OFF

10% OFF

10% OFF

30 USD OFF

15% OFF

10% OFF

40% OFF

10 USD OFF

1 DRINK FREE

10 USD OFF

1 DRINK FREE

1 DRINK FREE

What our clients say

Comment from Valerijs C. in %s Car Rental

Valerijs C.

Dec, 2020

5/5

We got great attention with this Cancun Car Rental agency, they transferred me and my family from the airport to the City Car Rental offices. In less than ten minutes we had the car ready to enjoy our trip.
Comment from Richard K. in %s Car Rental

Richard K.

Dec, 2020

5/5

My family and I are very happy to have booked with a reliable and safe Cancun Car Rental agency as City Car Rental is. It exceeded ALL our expectations.
Comment from Alex O. in %s Car Rental

Alex O.

Dec, 2020

5/5

My wife and I enjoyed our trip freely, it was safe and comfortable. Also the prices of this Car Rental Cancun company were economic and we loved the attention that City Car Rental gave us

Are you looking to rent a car in Cancun? City Car Rental is your best option for Rental Cars in Cancun.

Cancun, Playa del Carmen, Tulum, and a large part of the Riviera Maya have become favorite destinations for thousands of tourists worldwide.

City Car Rental has become one of the most important rental cars in Mexico, thanks to our main values and the main objective of offering our customers a great experience during their vacations at the country's leading tourist destinations and the United States.

Thanks to its tropical climate, heavenly beaches, culture, gastronomy, and its people's warmth, you can enjoy a significant number of activities along the entire coast of the Mexican Caribbean if you decide to travel to Cancun.

Many of the main theme parks, cenotes, and other attractions are located along the coast, so having a rental car in Cancun will be indispensable to enjoy your stay in the city to the fullest.

Since it is such a popular tourist destination, we recommend renting a car in advance. During vacation seasons, the availability of rental vehicles in Cancun is usually very limited or even scarce.

By hiring your rental car at Cancun airport with City Car Rental, you get the guarantee that the price you see on our website is the final price of your reservation, with no hidden charges or additional expenses.

Book online in advance your Cancun Car Rental service and enjoy the best service and exclusive promotions for being a City customer.

Likewise, you can enjoy our personalized attention in other destinations in México such as: 

What does include your Cancun Car Rental?

Travel Smart, Don't Pay Extra Money.

Travel Safe, All The Rates Include Insurance

  • Collision Damage Waiver (CDW)
  • Primary Third Person / Property Liability (PLI)
  • Medical Expenses Insurance (PAI)
  • Theft Protection (TP)
  • Civil Responsibility Complement (SLI)

No Hidden Fees, Your Rental Include Taxes

Rest assured that with us, you will not pay hidden over-the-counter fares; your rent already includes international airport and local taxes. With us, you have confidence that what you see is what you pay at the counter on your arrival.

Drive The City With Our Free Mileage

Tour the city without limitations; thanks to our free mileage, you will not have to pay extra fares for the number of kilometers traveled; just worry about enjoying your trip.

Search, Find, and Compare the best Rental Cars deals in Cancun!

When you hire a car rental service in Cancun with us, you are guaranteed to get the best service at the best price.

We have many good testimonials on the internet, thanks to our transparent rates, no hidden fees, insurance, and taxes included, without mandatory additional insurances and personalized service for each of our customers.

Book your car rental at Cancun Airport today and find out why our customers love our service. By guaranteeing your Cancun Car Rental Booking, you will have access to our exclusive discount coupon box, which will allow you to save hundreds of dollars in local attractions such as Xcaret- Xel-ha, Dolphinaris, "Parque Maya," as well as in restaurants and nightclubs in the city.

The Cancun Car Rental service of City Car Rental is your best option for your next trip to Cancun and the Riviera Maya. Search, compare, and find that we offer the best price in rentals with wide coverage.

Don't limit your vacation. With us, you will not have to leave large amounts of money as a security deposit. The security deposit with City Car Rental is from USD 200 while in other companies it can be from USD 1,500.

Discover City Car Rental
Locations on the City

Parque Logistico | Airport Car Rental Cancun

Unidad 24, Lote 8 Parque Logístico APQ, SMZA 301, 77569, Cancún, Q.R.

Phone: +52 (998) 980.0766

Office hour:8:00 AM a 11:00 PM MON-SAT

City Car Rental Cancun

Manzana 1 Lote 19, 23, 77500 Cancún, Q.R.

Phone: +52 (998) 980.0608

Office hour:8:00 AM a 11:00 PM MON-SAT

Cancún Downtown | Car Rental Cancun by City Cancun Car Rental

CancunPlaza Universidades Carretera Cancun - Aeropuerto Kilometro 17Cancún Quintana Roo CP 77500 México

Phone: +52 (998) 980.0766

Office hour MON-SAT from 07:30 to 22:30

Contact Us
City Car Rental Customer
Tips and Advices

#CityDailyTravelTips

Why do we recommend to use a Car Rental at Cancun Airport?

Maybe you're planning your trip from abroad and don't know how to get around once you get to Cancun. Undoubtedly, the best option will be to use the Cancun airport car rental service. You will see how easy it is to use City Car Rental Cancun Airport. With your Cancun Airport car rental, we include transportation to our offices to deliver your car.

The comfort of using a Cancun Airport Car Rental is excellent since you will have the freedom to move at your own pace, without any inconvenience, without paying extra fares. All travelers who use the Cancun Car Rental service will gladly return to their homes, as they did not miss any exciting activity. They enjoyed at their own pace each of the wonders in Cancun and the Riviera Maya.

Cancun Airport Car Rental rates are affordable enough for any pocket. The variety of vehicles for Car Rental Cancun Airport are many, and there is always one that fits your travel needs. Book now your Cancun Airport Car Rental service and let yourself be pampered by all it has to offer.

CANCUN CAR RENTALFAQ's

Why book a car rental in Cancun?

Because Cancun offers a great variety of activities on the beach and in the city and at different times of day, it is necessary to hire a car rental Cancun service that provides you with unlimited trips.

The cultural richness and the great variety of day and night activities will not allow you to stop or waste time waiting for transportation or depending on the schedules and tourist programs. When you book a car rental Cancun service, you get freedom and more travel capacity.  Visiting the beach or an archeological site takes a lot of time to enjoy it as much as possible.

City Car Rental has a car rental Cancun company, so you have your own time and have the opportunity to travel to the places you want and at the time you want.

We have a car rental Cancun option that will convince you to rent a car. You will notice that it is the best option for your live vacation with freedom and comfort at any time.

Make sure you have the opportunity to travel with us when you want to get a car rental Cancun service.

Is it safe to hire a car rental Cancun service?

It is safe to reserve a Cancun Car Rental service and avoid depending on public transportation schedules, the high costs of taking different taxis to the destinations you want to enjoy. It will even prevent the discomfort of having to wait to be transported in adverse weather conditions. A Cancun Airport car rental service helps you get around in all weather conditions.

Car rental Cancun service gives you the advantage of saving resources, making the most of destinations, having your time, and eliminating limits during your stay in the Riviera Maya.

City Car Rental in Cancun offers reliable cars in excellent condition and affordable prices, including all necessary insurance. Our car rental company in Cancun provides you with economy and security.

The roads near Cancun are safe, and therefore you can travel with total freedom.

Choose the best option to spend an incredible vacation renting with City Car Rental in Cancun.

Where can I reserve a car rental Cancun service?

At Car Rental Cancun by City Car Rental, we understand that your time is important to make the most of your vacation. That's why we offer you a Car Rental Cancun option that doesn't take up your time and guarantees excellent prices.

We are located strategically at the Cancun hotel zone, downtown Cancun, and Playa del Carmen.

This is how we can get to you so that the reservation of a car rental Cancun service is the experience that complements your vacation.

Our trajectory in the car rental Cancun market has allowed us to offer a quality service, efficient, punctual, and with great benefits for you along the Riviera Maya.

You can even enjoy our online services.

What is the best car rental Cancun service?

Although there are many options to rent a car in Cancun, not all companies can cover a wide range of needs for you. City Car Rental Cancun understands that you are looking for a quality and timely service and that needs more value for your money when renting a car.

In City Car Rental, we seek to offer a wide range of car models for you to choose the one that best suits your needs and offer the best prices through promotions and special discounts.

We also offer special promotions in Cancun, such as clubs, theme parks, and restaurants.

We are the solution to your transportation needs in Cancun.

How expensive is it to rent a car in Cancun?

A car rental Cancun service is the quickest way to get around the different destinations and attractions of Cancun; it also allows you to get greater moments of peace of mind knowing that, at the time you decide, you will change the destination.

Generally, taxi transportation is expensive and prevents you from spending your time traveling along the Riviera Maya and the beach and entertainment destinations it offers.

Renting a car becomes the most accessible, most comfortable, and economical way to travel in a group.

Car Rental Cancun by City Car Rental offers you vehicles in excellent condition to be sure that you will be transported comfortably and without worrying about costs. All taxes and insurance are included in the price.

We are committed to offering you a fair price and quality service with no extra or hidden charges during the car rental schedule.

What kind of Cancun Car Rental service is right for me?

Due to the wide range of activities that Cancun offers, it is important to think about your comfort, no matter if you go alone, accompanied by your partner or family.

With our experience, we have understood that it is essential for you to obtain a Airport Car Rental Cancun that allows you to transport quickly, cheaply, and efficiently. In Car Rental Cancun by City Car Rental, we are convinced that our variety of vehicles, as well as our prices, will allow you to choose the option that best suits your needs.

We also have economic vehicle rentals for you to travel all the Riviera Maya destinations alone or with a few friends.

We have manual and automatic transmission vehicles for you to choose the right one for your driving needs.

Our SUV's can cover five or more people's mobility needs if you travel with all your family or group of friends.

Our ability to choose a vehicle is unlimited, with the ability to rent cars for groups of up to 15 people.

What places can I meet by getting a Cancun Car Rental service?

Renting a car in Cancun allows you to shorten distances, save time, travel comfortably, and get to know the wide range of natural places with incomparable beauty. You will also be able to transport yourself at the moment you decide.

To enjoy the sea's beautiful landscapes with its crystalline waters, the archeological zones and ecological parks need time.

The services of Car Rental Cancun by City Car Rental will help you reach the Mexican Caribbean's most popular attractions such as Xcaret and Xel-Ha. You can also move to other Riviera Maya areas, such as Tulum and Playa del Carmen.

Our car rental Cancun service thinks of you, so we strive to offer you the greatest coverage in insurance, services, amenities, and various vehicles.

Our prices improve with the discounts and promotions we offer.

What does the reservation of a car rental Cancun service include?

Our car rental Cancun company is honest; we offer affordable prices you won't believe. Unlike other companies, we clearly explain taxes and insurance to avoid surprises when indicating our vehicles' charges and rental rates. We guarantee that our rates are low.

Car Rental Cancun by City Car Rental is the right place to rent a car. We offer a variety of insurances that cover claims, damages to third parties, civil liability, and legal assistance all the time.

All of our vehicles are in excellent mechanical condition because we make sure they receive constant maintenance; we also make sure the cars are comfortable and fit your needs.

We assure you that with City Car Rental, you will obtain comfort, speed, security, and the best experience in car rental.

Can I rent a car in Cancun near me, or which rental companies are near me?

The closeness of our company to you is a lot because you can schedule a car rental through our website, we can even send the car (at an extra cost) to the place where you stay and where you are located.

We offer you the best experience to avoid wasting time. Our rental processes are too easy, and it takes too little time for you to get a comfortable car to transport yourself.

Our experience has allowed us to offer you the greatest closeness and comfort, as well as the best prices.

When you choose our services, you are contracting quality, comfort, speed, and security to visit the places you want during your visit to the Riviera Maya.

What additional services can I add to my car rental Cancun service?

Our extra benefits include promotions and low rates. We also have discounts like pay only six days if you rent a Cancun car for seven days.

Our full service includes insurance, legal assistance, medical expenses, and unlimited miles to make your trip to Cancun as enjoyable as possible.

Where can I rent a car with City Car Rental?

City Car Rental offers you the possibility to live the experience of renting a car with us in several destinations in Mexico:

How much does it cost to rent a car in Cancun?

Vehicle CategoryPrice Per Day (USD)Price Per Week (USD)
Rent an Economy Car in Cancun34.06204.35
Rent a Compact Car in Cancun31.47188.82
Rent a Standard Car in Cancun36.41218.47
Rent an Intermediate Car in Cancun35.82214.94
Rent a Full-Size Car in Cancun44.06264.35
Rent a Compact SUV Car in Cancun49.12294.71
Rent a Intermediate SUV Car in Cancun52.88317.29
Rent a Mini Van Car in Cancun70.53423.18
Rent a Full-size SUV Car in Cancun73.47440.82
Rent a Premium Car in Cancun111.71670.24
Rent a Standard SUV Car in Cancun135.24811.41
Rent an Passenger Vehicle in Cancun93.47560.82
Rent a Luxury SUV Car in Cancun92.29553.76
Rent a Pickup Truck Car in Cancun67.59405.53

What's the difference between Car Rental Cancun By City Car Rental and other car rental companies?

In Cancun as well as in other destinations, there are big rental companies like Avis ®, Hertz ®, National Car Rental ®, Europcar ® or Sixt ®, however, unlike all of them, our rates INCLUDE WIDE COVERAGE INSURANCE AND TAXES, so the price of your quote will be the final price to pay for your rental, with no surprises or hidden charges.

You can also find platforms like Expedia ®, RentalCars ®, CarRentals ®, with rates from $1 USD or even less! That, at first sight, may seem very attractive. Still, they are really fake. There is no possible way in which a car rental company will give you a car for $1 USD or less without you paying for something extra because, in the Mexican territory, it is mandatory to have at least Third Party Insurance. Those companies sell it with an average price of $9 to $25 USD, and it only covers the damages you may cause to other vehicles. However, you are still responsible for 100% of the value of the damages of the car you rented.

Even though you may find these uninsured rates very attractive and decide to reject all insurance that is not mandatory within Mexican territory, there is something called a Security Lock or Security Guarantee on car rentals that can range from $900 USD to $3,500 USD or even more.

At City Car Rental, the average security lock is $250 USD, so you won't have to limit your vacation budget. Don't be fooled by one dollar rates as it will never be the final price you will have to pay for your Cancun Car Rental.

What places can I visit near Cancun?

Cancun and the entire Riviera Maya have a significant number of attractions that you will not want to miss during your visit. However, there are some places that we recommend you to visit. Some of the favorite places for tourists are.

Xcaret Park

Xcaret is a natural park full of nature and incredible landscapes, with more than 50 different attractions you can spend the whole day enjoying each one of them.

Xel-ha Park

Categorized as a natural water park, Xel-Ha offers you an opportunity to enjoy nature in great activities such as swimming with dolphins, snorkeling, among others.

Cenotes

Cenotes are underground rivers found in taverns or partially outdoors. Some of the most popular are Cenote Dos Ojos, Cenote Azul, Cenote Zacil-ha, and Cenote Ik Kil.

You can visit these and other sites with your Cancun Car Rental service, so don't wait any longer and make your reservation today (For more information about the requirements to make a reservation, visit our terms and conditions section). If you have already made your reservation, you can check, modify or cancel it through the "My Reservation" section.

Cancun Car Rental
The best Cancun Car rental experience! Make your car rental in Cancun more practical and easy with us. Find out why we are one of the top rated car rental companies on the internet - rent today with City Car Rental!
Discover why more than 4K happy customers rate us with 5 stars
Cancun Car Rental from 23.82 USD

SEARCH